Academics

Academic Excellence

In pursuit of Academic Excellence, Testimony endeavours to:

  • Inspire every learner to strive for their highest academic Excellence and achieve their highest competencies within their intellect and capacity.
  • Produce students that are well informed with good learning habits.

Shine to Testify

Digital Literacy

  • There is a lot of emphasis on Digital Literacy in the new curriculum. To this end, the school has acquired tablets for use in the classrooms, fully loaded with highly interactive digital content with an English dictionary, Kids bible and other interactive games for various ages. In addition, we encourage every family to have one for use at home.

  • Nursery Section Learning Subjects

    • Mathematics Activities
    • English Activities
    • Shughuli za Kiswahili
    • Psychomotor and Creative arts
    • Religious Education.
    • Swimming
    • Computer Literacy
    • Digital (TABS) class

    Shine to Testify

Learning Subjects

Primary Section

  • Mathematics
  • English
  • Kiswahili
  • Science
  • Social Studies
  • Swimming
  • Computer Literacy
  • Digital (TABS) class
  • Music

Secondary Section

  • Mathematics
  • English
  • Kiswahili
  • Biology
  • Chemistry
  • Physics
  • History & Government
  • Geography
  • Christian Religious Education
  • Computer Studies
  • Home Science
  • Business Studies

Shine to Testify

Nursery Results Portal

Enter Portal

For PP1 & PP2

New Curriculum Portal

Enter Portal

For Grade 1 - 3

Primary Results Portal

Enter Portal

For Class 4 - 8

Secondary Portal

Enter Portal

For Form 1 - 4

Nursery Section

Headmistress

Mrs. ONDANGA, Miriam

Lesson Number Period
Bible Story 8:30 - 9:00A.m
Lesson 1 9:00 - 9:30A.m
Lesson 2 10:00-10:30Am
Tea Break 10:30-11:30Am
Lesson 3 11:30-12:00Pm
Lesson 4 12:30-1:00Pm
Story Time 1:00-2:00Pm
Lunch Break 2:00-2:00Pm
Lesson 5 2:30-3:00Pm
Lesson 6 3:00-3:15Pm
Porridge 3:15-3:20Pm
Departure 3:20Pm

Primary Section

Headmaster

Mr. BENJAMIN Ilima Emojong

Lesson Period
Lesson 1 8:05 - 8:45 A.m
Lesson 2 8:45 - 9:25 A.m
Lesson 3 9:25 - 10:05 A.m
Tea Break 10:05 - 10:20 A.m
Lesson 4 10:20 - 11:00 A.m
Lesson 5 11:00 - 11:40 A.m
Short Break 11:40 - 11:45 A.m
Lesson 6 11:45 - 12:25 A.m
Lesson 7 12:25 - 1:05 A.m
Lunch Break 1:05 - 2:00 P.m
Lesson 8 2:00 - 2:40 P.m
Lesson 9 2:40 - 3:20 P.m
Lesson 10 3:20 - 4:00 P.m

Lower Primary (Grade 1, 2 and 3) lessons end at 3:20P.M while the upper school continue till 4:00 P.M.

Secondary Section

Headmistress

Mrs. OMOBE, Angela

Lesson Period
Lesson 1 8:05 - 8:45 A.m
Lesson 2 8:45 - 9:25 A.m
Lesson 3 9:25 - 10:05 A.m
Tea Break 10:05 - 10:20 A.m
Lesson 4 10:20 - 11:00 A.m
Lesson 5 11:00 - 11:40 A.m
Short Break 11:40 - 11:45 A.m
Lesson 6 11:45 - 12:25 A.m
Lesson 7 12:25 - 1:05 A.m
Lunch Break 1:05 - 2:00 P.m
Lesson 8 2:00 - 2:40 P.m
Lesson 9 2:40 - 3:20 P.m
Lesson 10 3:20 - 4:00 P.m

Primary Section

Below is a table showing our performance index between the years 2013 and 2018. The values show our number of students who attained the specified marks range.

Marks (out of 500) 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
400 and Above 2 4 5 5 4 11
350 - 399  25 30 24 20 29 26
300 - 349 27 23 16 21 14 16
250 - 299 14 8 9 15 15 10
Below 250 2 0 0 3 9 5

Secondary Section

Year A A- B+ B B- C+ C C- D+ D D- E
2018 0 1 0 3 3 6 14 8 14 7 2 0

Subscribe to our newsletter.

We keep your address confidential.